Log in or Register

Top Story

Rian Bray

A Beaver moves to Longmead

Central defender Rian Bray (20) has joined the Angels from fellow National South club Hampton & Richmond Borough.

2 days ago

Next Match

Friendly
Friday 28th June 2019
Kick-off: 7.45pm

Venue: The Borough Sports Ground, Gander Green Lane, Sutton, SM1 2EY

Fixtures and Results

Sat 13 AprHDorking WanderersBostik Premier(0)0 - 2(2)825
Fri 19 AprAWorthingBostik Premier(0)1 - 1(0)1,322Turner
Mon 22 AprHCarshalton AthleticBostik Premier(0)1 - 0(0)861Stone
Sat 27 AprAPotters Bar TownBostik Premier(0)1 - 2(1)315Miles
Thu 2 MayAHaringey BoroughBostik Premier P/O SF(2)2 - 1(0)810Ramadan, McKenzie
Mon 6 MayHMersthamBostik Premier P/O F(1)2 - 0(0)2,268McKenzie, Turner (pen)
Sat 11 MayAMetropolitan PoliceBostik Premier P/O SPOF(0)3 - 2(1)1,268Lee, Theobalds, Derry

Community News

Sponsorship packages available at Tonbridge Angels FC

Find out more at our special Sponsors Event this Thursday 20th June from 4pm

2 days ago

Featured News

Early Bird Season Tickets 2019/20

Time is Running Out to get your Early Bird Season Ticket

Deadline for applications is 30th June

5 days ago

Upcoming Events

Thu 20 June
Sponsorship Evening
Sun 23 JuneVolunteer Day
Sun 14 JulySunday Funday






Youth News

Under 15s

Players Wanted!

Two age group teams are looking to add one more player to next year’s squad.

1 day ago

Next Match

Friendly
Monday 8th July 2019

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
CDorking Wanderers4228958731+5693
2Carshalton Athletic42218137049+2171
3Haringey Borough42218137354+1971
4Tonbridge Angels42217145946+1370
5Merstham422010126050+1070
6Folkestone Invicta42216157758+1969
7Bishop's Stortford42207157057+1367

Sponsors











Affiliations