Log in or Register

Top Story

Rian Bray

A Beaver moves to Longmead

Central defender Rian Bray (20) has joined the Angels from fellow National South club Hampton & Richmond Borough.

Monday 17th June 2019

Next Match

Friendly
Friday 28th June 2019
Kick-off: 7.45pm

Venue: The Borough Sports Ground, Gander Green Lane, Sutton, SM1 2EY

Fixtures and Results

Sat 13 AprHDorking WanderersBostik Premier(0)0 - 2(2)825
Fri 19 AprAWorthingBostik Premier(0)1 - 1(0)1,322Turner
Mon 22 AprHCarshalton AthleticBostik Premier(0)1 - 0(0)861Stone
Sat 27 AprAPotters Bar TownBostik Premier(0)1 - 2(1)315Miles
Thu 2 MayAHaringey BoroughBostik Premier P/O SF(2)2 - 1(0)810Ramadan, McKenzie
Mon 6 MayHMersthamBostik Premier P/O F(1)2 - 0(0)2,268McKenzie, Turner (pen)
Sat 11 MayAMetropolitan PoliceBostik Premier P/O SPOF(0)3 - 2(1)1,268Lee, Theobalds, Derry

Community News

Volunteer Day

Volunteer Day a great success

Around 50 volunteers reported for duty at Longmead on a sultry Sunday morning (June 23) tasked with giving the ground its annual tidy up before the new season starts in a few weeks time.

9 hours ago

Featured News

Early Bird Season Tickets 2019/20

Time is Running Out to get your Early Bird Season Ticket

Deadline for applications is 30th June

Friday 14th June 2019

Upcoming Events

Thu 20 June
Sponsorship Evening
Sun 23 JuneVolunteer Day
Sun 14 JulySunday Funday






Youth News

U21 Development vs Binfield 03.02.18.

U21 Development side to take a break.....

…….but back in 2020/21

3 days ago

Last Match

Kent Youth League
Sunday 19th May 2019

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
CDorking Wanderers4228958731+5693
2Carshalton Athletic42218137049+2171
3Haringey Borough42218137354+1971
4Tonbridge Angels42217145946+1370
5Merstham422010126050+1070
6Folkestone Invicta42216157758+1969
7Bishop's Stortford42207157057+1367

Sponsors











Affiliations