Log in or Register

Latest News

Angels Boss, Steve McKimm with the Play Off and Super Play Off trophies 2018/19

Angels win Isthmian League Premier Division Fair Play Award 2018/19

James Folkes, Arthur Lee, Jack Parter, Joe Turner all named in Isthmian League Premier Division Team of the Year 2018/19

10 hours ago

Next Match

Friendly
Friday 28th June 2019
Kick-off: 7.45pm

Venue: The Borough Sports Ground, Gander Green Lane, Sutton, SM1 2EY

Fixtures and Results

Sat 13 AprHDorking WanderersBostik Premier(0)0 - 2(2)825
Fri 19 AprAWorthingBostik Premier(0)1 - 1(0)1,322Turner
Mon 22 AprHCarshalton AthleticBostik Premier(0)1 - 0(0)861Stone
Sat 27 AprAPotters Bar TownBostik Premier(0)1 - 2(1)315Miles
Thu 2 MayAHaringey BoroughBostik Premier P/O SF(2)2 - 1(0)810Ramadan, McKenzie
Mon 6 MayHMersthamBostik Premier P/O F(1)2 - 0(0)2,268McKenzie, Turner (pen)
Sat 11 MayAMetropolitan PoliceBostik Premier P/O SPOF(0)3 - 2(1)1,268Lee, Theobalds, Derry

Community News

Sponsorship packages available at Tonbridge Angels FC

Find out more this Thursday 20th June from 4:00pm

6 hours ago

Featured News

Early Bird Season Tickets 2019/20

Time is Running Out to get your Early Bird Season Ticket

Deadline for applications is 30th June

2 days ago

Upcoming Events



Sun 23 JuneVolunteer Day
Sun 14 JulySunday Funday






Youth News

Angels U15s and Langton U15s  prepare for The Henry Grootveldt Memorial Match, May 2019

U16s raise £1,553.00 for Football Fightback - Cardiac Risk in the Young

Fitting tribute to the late Henry Grootveldt, Angels coach driver

4 days ago

Next Match

Friendly
Monday 8th July 2019

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
CDorking Wanderers4228958731+5693
2Carshalton Athletic42218137049+2171
3Haringey Borough42218137354+1971
4Tonbridge Angels42217145946+1370
5Merstham422010126050+1070
6Folkestone Invicta42216157758+1969
7Bishop's Stortford42207157057+1367

Sponsors











Affiliations