Log in or Register

Latest News

Academy Trials April 2021

Angels Academy Trials

6th and 12th April at Hugh Christie School

6 days ago

Last Match

National Youth Alliance U19 Div B
Wednesday 16th December 2020

Fixtures and Results

Wed 30 SepHCharlton Athletic TrustNational Youth Alliance U19 Div B7 - 0 
Wed 7 OctHWhyteleafeFA Youth Cup 2Q(0)2 - 1(1)234
Wed 14 OctHWorthingNational Youth Alliance U19 Div B2 - 4 
Wed 21 OctADartfordFA Youth Cup 3Q(1)1 - 4(1)357
Wed 4 NovHVCD AthleticNational Youth Alliance U19 Div B2 - 0 
Wed 9 DecHWhitstable TownNational Youth Alliance U19 Div B2 - 1 
Wed 16 DecAWhitstable TownNational Youth Alliance U19 Div B3 - 1 

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Maidstone United Ambers5401219+1212
2Chatham Town5401165+1112
3Tonbridge Angels5401166+1012
4Worthing5311139+410
5VCD Athletic52121011-17
6Charlton Athletic Trust72141520-57
7Dulwich Hamlet320194+56

Want to be part of the Academy?

Academy Pathway

Tonbridge Angels Academy

Passionate about playing full-time football and furthering your academic profile?

Monday 1st April 2019