Log in or Register

Latest News

Tonbridge Angels FC Badge

Big Opportunities for our Scholars

The chance to impress at Premier and EFL clubs

4 days ago

Last Match

Kent Academies Cup
Wednesday 5th May 2021

Fixtures and Results

Wed 9 DecHWhitstable TownNational Youth Alliance U19 Div B2 - 1
Wed 16 DecAWhitstable TownNational Youth Alliance U19 Div B3 - 1
Wed 31 MarAMaidstone UtdFriendly2 - 0
Wed 14 AprADover AthleticFriendly1 - 4
Wed 21 AprAMaidstone UnitedKent Academies Cup0 - 1
Wed 28 AprHWelling UnitedKent Acadmies Cup1 - 2
Wed 5 MayHSoccer Elite FAKent Academies Cup2 - 4

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Maidstone United Ambers5401219+1212
2Chatham Town5401165+1112
3Tonbridge Angels5401166+1012
4Worthing5311139+410
5VCD Athletic52121011-17
6Charlton Athletic Trust72141520-57
7Dulwich Hamlet320194+56

Want to be part of the Academy?

Academy Pathway

Tonbridge Angels Academy

Passionate about playing full-time football and furthering your academic profile?

Monday 1st April 2019