Log in or Register

Latest News

Academy Update

Academy Update 18.03.20.

Suspension of National Youth Alliance U19 competition

Wednesday 18th March 2020

Next Match

National League U19 Alliance
Wednesday 8th April 2020
Kick-off: 2pm

Fixtures and Results

Wed 29 JanAEbbsfleet UnitedNational League U19 Alliance(1)3 - 0(0)
Wed 5 FebHEastbourne BoroughNational League U19 Alliance(2)6 - 3(2)
Wed 26 FebHCrystal Palace FTANational League U19 Alliance4 - 1
Wed 4 MarADover AthleticNational League U19 Alliance(2)2 - 0(0)Lewis, Lambert
Fri 6 MarABurgess Hill TownNational League U19 Alliance4 - 1
Wed 11 MarHWorthingNational League U19 Alliance3 - 1
Wed 8 AprHBurgess Hill TownNational League U19 Alliance2pm

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Tonbridge Angels1716016221+4148
2Whyteleafe1513206718+4941
3Phoenix Sports1510236430+3432
4Maidstone United1810175937+2231
5Welling United159245324+2929
6Eastbourne Borough1871103671-3522
7Worthing136253530+520

Want to be part of the Academy?

Academy Pathway

Tonbridge Angels Academy

Passionate about playing full-time football and furthering your academic profile?

Monday 1st April 2019