Log in or Register

Latest News

Enfield T. (1) v Angels Academy (1)   Angels lose 3-1 on pens.  National U19 Youth Alliance Champion of Champions 04.05.22.

Angels bow out on penalties in Champion of Champions competition

'Unlucky' - Acadmey Manager Tommy Parkinson

Thursday 5th May 2022

Last Match

Penalties: Enfield Town 3-1 Tonbridge Angels Academy

National League U19 Alliance
Wednesday 4th May 2022

Fixtures and Results

Wed 23 MarACharlton Athletic TrustNational League U19 Alliance4 - 1
Mon 28 MarADover AthleticNational League U19 Alliance2 - 0
Fri 1 AprAChatham TownNational League U19 Alliance4 - 1
Wed 20 AprHWhitstable TownNational League U19 Alliance8 - 0
Wed 27 AprHBromley WhitesNational League U19 Alliance1 - 1
Thu 28 AprAK SportsNational League U19 Alliance3 - 0
Wed 4 MayAEnfield TownNational League U19 Alliance S-11 - 1
Penalties: Enfield Town 3-1 Tonbridge Angels Academy

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Tonbridge Angels1814225917+4244
2Maidstone United Ambers2113356025+3542
3Bromley Whites1812335419+3539
4Dartford Reds1911266039+2135
5Erith Town169343821+1730
6VCD Athletic187563327+626
7Chatham Town197484137+425

Want to be part of the Academy?

Academy Trials Poster 2022/23

Tonbridge Angels Academy

Passionate about playing full-time football and furthering your academic profile? Open trials for boys and girls 6th April and 12th April . Pre-registration required

Monday 1st April 2019