Log in or Register

Latest News

Academy

Champions!

Academy Elite squad take National League Youth Alliance Division B title

Monday 22nd June 2020

Last Match

National League U19 Alliance
Wednesday 11th March 2020

Fixtures and Results

Wed 22 JanHPhoenix SportsNational League U19 Alliance(1)3 - 0(0)Hudson, Lambert, Copeland
Wed 29 JanAEbbsfleet UnitedNational League U19 Alliance(1)3 - 0(0)
Wed 5 FebHEastbourne BoroughNational League U19 Alliance(2)6 - 3(2)
Wed 26 FebHCrystal Palace FTANational League U19 Alliance4 - 1
Wed 4 MarADover AthleticNational League U19 Alliance(2)2 - 0(0)Lewis, Lambert
Fri 6 MarABurgess Hill TownNational League U19 Alliance4 - 1
Wed 11 MarHWorthingNational League U19 Alliance3 - 1

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Tonbridge Angels1716016221+4148
2Whyteleafe1513206718+4941
3Phoenix Sports1510236430+3432
4Maidstone United1810175937+2231
5Welling United159245324+2929
6Eastbourne Borough1871103671-3522
7Worthing136253530+520

Want to be part of the Academy?

Academy Pathway

Tonbridge Angels Academy

Passionate about playing full-time football and furthering your academic profile?

Monday 1st April 2019