Log in or Register

Latest News

Academy

League Cup exit is harsh

Brave effort goes unrewarded at Luton Town

Wednesday 6th November 2019

Tomorrow's Match

National League U19 Alliance
Wednesday 20th November 2019
Kick-off: 2pm

Fixtures and Results

Wed 16 OctHDulwich HamletNational League U19 Alliance(0)2 - 1(0)Copeland (2)
Wed 30 OctACrystal Palace FTANational League U19 Alliance(2)5 - 3(1)Lewis (2), Copeland, Hudson, Musengeyi
Wed 6 NovALuton Town CedarsNational Youth Alliance League Cup 2(1)2 - 3(2)Lewis (pen), Mayhew
Wed 13 NovHDover AthleticNational League U19 Alliance(1)2 - 0(0)Mayhew, Lambert
Wed 20 NovAWorthingNational League U19 Alliance2pm
Wed 27 NovHMaidstone UnitedNational League U19 Alliance2pm
Wed 4 DecAWhyteleafeNational League U19 Alliance2pm

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Welling United4400164+1212
2Tonbridge Angels4400198+1112
3Maidstone United64021810+812
4Worthing3300106+49
5Phoenix Sports3210264+227
6Whyteleafe2200114+76
7Eastbourne Borough41121015-54

Want to be part of the Academy?

Academy Open Evening 27.11.19.

Tonbridge Angels Academy

Passionate about playing full-time football and furthering your academic profile? Open Evening at Longmead 7:00pm 27 November 2019

Monday 1st April 2019