Log in or Register

Latest News

Semi Final winners

Women through to League Cup Final

Victory over Bromleians unlocks Gallagher clash with Gate

Sunday 3rd March 2024

Next Match

SEC League Cup
Sunday 21st April 2024
Kick-off: 10.30am

Fixtures and Results

Sun 3 MarABromleiansSEC League Cup SF(1)5 - 1(1) Churchill (2), Cresswell, Jones, Beeput
Sun 10 MarASittingbourneKent Plate QF(2)5 - 0(0) Mayhead (2), Cresswell (2), Folkard
Sun 24 MarHTunbridge Wells ForestersKent Plate SF(1)2 - 4(1)136
Thu 28 MarHHaywards Heath TownCCL Midweek Cup QF7.45pm 
Sun 7 AprAOakwoodSEC Kent Div 1W2pm 
Sun 14 AprACray WanderersSEC Kent Div 1W2pm 
Sun 21 AprNMargateSEC League Cup F10.30am 

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Cray Wanderers9810344+3025
2Tonbridge Angels107126012+4822
3Petts Wood107033930+921
4Gravesham85031416-215
5Oakwood64022513+1212
6Danson Sports73042320+39
7Tun Wells Foresters 2nds7106829-213

Team Launch

Joe Rowe

Women's Football at Longmead for 2023/24 season

UEFA B coaches Joe Rowe and Danny Turner to lead team

Monday 15th May 2023